Privacy

At JMM we respect your privacy and appreciate the trust you place in us. In this Privacy Policy we explain who we are, for what purposes we may use your data, how we treat it, who we share it with, how long we keep it, and how to contact us and exercise our rights.

JMM - Mobiliário, LDA., limited liability company, headquartered in Rua Central de Gandra n. 665, 4585-116 Gandra Paredes, with tax number 505 899 205, hereinafter referred to as JMM, is dedicated to the trade of furniture, woods and carpentries.

JMM considers fundamental the respect for privacy and data protection provided to him as the person responsible for his treatment.

The processing of your data is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract of purchase and sale or service provision to be concluded between themselves and the JMM, or to carry out of pre-contractual procedures at their request.

In the context of customer data management, the personal data collected will be to third parties which are carriers of the sole and exclusive purpose of completing and performing the services or products purchased by the user, the holder of the personal data collected.
Some sections and / or features of this website may be browsed without disclosure of any personal information by you.

With the beginning of the new General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD) on May 25, the JMM has stated that it remains strongly committed to the protection of the privacy and personal data of the holder who uses the digital platforms and the services of the JMM and, updating its Privacy Policy, in accordance with all the principles and standards of data protection that underpin the RGPD.

JMM is responsible for the processing of your personal data within the meaning of General Regulation on Data Protection.

 

Data controller

The data controller is JMM - Mobiliário, LDA., limited liability company, headquartered in Rua Central de Gandra n. 665, 4585-116 Gandra Paredes, with tax number 505 899 205

For matters relating to the processing of your personal data you should contact the JMM through the following means:

Telephone: 224 113 977

Address: Rua Central de Gandra n.665, Gandra | 4585-116 Gandra - Paredes

Email: geral@jmmgroup.pt

 

Scope of the Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to data that has been directly provided by the respective holder or collected in accesses of the holder to our site as the name, profession, telephone contact, e-mail address, address, postal code and country.

 

Treatment of personal data and consent

By providing your personal data to JMM, the holder of personal data hereby consents, previously, in a free, informed, specific and unequivocal manner, that they are for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy.
Consent is provided through the completion of the acceptance box and confirmation on the link you receive at the e-mail address provides.

 

Withdrawal of consent

If the consent is legally necessary for the processing of personal data, the holder have the right to withdraw their consent at any time.
However, withdrawal of consent does not compromise the lawfulness of the on the basis of prior informed consent, or same data, based on another legal basis, as is the case, for example, of legal obligations to that the JMM is subject.
If you wish to withdraw your consent, you may contact the Data through the following means:

Telephone: 224 113 977

Address: Rua Central de Gandra n.665, Gandra | 4585-116 Gandra - Paredes

Email: geral@jmmgroup.pt

 

Personal Data and Purposes of your treatment

Personal data is information relating to an identified or identifiable person. IT IS considered to be identifiable the person that can be identified directly or indirectly.
Personal data are also the collection of distinct information which may lead to the identification of a particular person.

JMM only collects the following personal information: name, profession, telephone contact, e-mail address, address, postal code and country and cookies.
JMM collects your data for the following purposes:

- For direct marketing or advertising, to be exercised by the person responsible for the data, that is, to establish direct contacts between the company and a customer to of the mark and its products to the defined target public, in particular through the use of automatic calling machines, fax machines or including SMS, EMS and MMS, as well as to achieve a personalized relationship with customers to know them enough to be able to offer each category services, on the legal basis of their consent;

- For the supply of products and / or services in fulfillment of the purchase agreement and
sale or service provision to be concluded between themselves and the JMM, or to carry out
pre-contractual arrangements at his request.

- For validation control of the contacts collected, having as legal basis its
consent, mainly for the purposes of the commercial relationship with the person responsible for
treatment;

- To send the monthly newsletter of the company;

- To ensure that the site meets the needs of the data subject while through the development and publication of the most adapted content. and type of user, the improvement of research functionality of the Site and the obtaining of associated or statistical information regarding the the user's legal profile, based on their consent;


Before we use your personal data for purposes other than those expressly provided for in this Privacy Policy, we will request your consent.

 

Term of Preservation of Personal Data

The personal data collected through the website will be kept for a period of 5 years, without to waive the minimum period legally laid down according to the purposes of treatment, In the absence of a legal requirement, personal data will be kept for the minimum period strictly necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or subsequent processing, after which the data will be permanently deleted.

 

Rights of the holders of personal data

As the holder of personal data, you have the right to request access to data rectification of personal data which are inaccurate or incomplete data, erasure of personal data, total or partial limitation of the processing of personal data, the right to object to processing and the right to data portability in a structured, commonly used and automatic reading format.

Right of access

The holder of the personal data shall have the right to obtain confirmation from the JMM that the data whether or not they are the subject of treatment and, where appropriate, access to their data access to the information provided by law.
If you want more than one copy of your personal data being processed, JMM it may subject that service to a payment of a fee for administrative costs.

Right of rectification

The holder of personal data shall have the right to obtain from JMM, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate or incomplete data concerning him.

Right to erase data ("right to be forgotten")

The holder of the personal data has the right to request the JMM to erase his data, without unjustified delay, JMM has the obligation to erase personal data when applicable, in particular, one of the following reasons:

(a) personal data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected or treatment;
(b) the holder has withdrawn his consent for the processing of data (in cases where the treatment is based on consent) and there is no other basis for the treatment;
(c) the proprietor is opposed to the treatment and there are no prevailing legitimate interests justify the treatment.

Right to limit treatment

The holder of the data has the right to obtain from the JMM the limitation of the treatment, if applicable, one of the following situations:

(a) to challenge the accuracy of personal data for a period which allows the JMM to verify the its accuracy;

(b) the processing of data is lawful and the data subject is opposed to the deletion of his personal data and request, on the other hand, the limitation of its use;

c) The JMM no longer needs personal data for treatment purposes, but this data is required by the holder for the purposes of declaration, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process;

(d) if it is opposed to processing, until it is established that the legitimate shall take precedence over those of the data subject.

Right of data portability

If the treatment depends on the consent of the data subject and that consent has been been provided by automated means, the data subject has the right to receive the data personal data concerning him and which he has provided to the JMM in a structured, current use and automatic reading.

Right of opposition

In cases where the processing of data is carried out for the purpose of legitimate interests carried out by the JMM; or processing is carried out for marketing purposes direct; or definition of profiles, the data subject can at any time oppose the processing of your personal data.

 

Exercise of the rights of the data subject

The rights of data subjects may be exercised at JMM, through the following contacts:

Telephone: 224 113 977

Address: Rua Central de Gandra n.665, Gandra | 4585-116 Gandra - Paredes

Email: geral@jmmgroup.pt

Replies to your requests may be made in writing by electronic means.

The replies shall be made without undue delay within one month of the date of receipt of the request, or within 2 months followed by information to the data subject, when the request is complex or there are several requests.

 

Security of Personal Data

JMM is aware of its responsibility to protect the information it provides to us. Accordingly, all personal data collected by JMM are stored on a in which a number of safety measures have been implemented, of a technical and organization to protect personal data against the destruction, loss, alteration, dissemination, unauthorized access or any other form of treatment incidental or unlawful conduct, in particular by restricting access to stored data to specifically authorized for this purpose.

 

Complaint

It shall also have the right to complain to the competent National Data Protection Commission, when it considers that the JMM violated the rights of under the terms of the RGPD.

Contacts of the National Data Protection Commission:

Rua de São Bento nº 148-3º 1200-821 Lisboa
Tel: +351 213928400
Fax: +351 213976832
E-mail: geral@cnpd.pt
www.cnpd.pt

 

Violation of Personal Data

In the event of a breach of personal data, the controller notifies the without undue delay and, where possible, within 72 hours information, unless the breach of personal data is not risk to the rights and guarantees of natural persons.

 

Our contacts

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, or you wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact the JMM through the following means:

Telephone: 224 113 977

Address: Rua Central de Gandra n.665, Gandra | 4585-116 Gandra - Paredes

Email: geral@jmmgroup.pt


Changes to the Privacy Policy

JMM reserves the right to change its Privacy Policy, so we advise you to regular consultation of this document to keep up to date.